ASUS VivoBook X510UR Driver For Windows

ASUS VivoBook X510UR Driver Download For Windows

ASUS VivoBook X510UR Windows Driver – With emphasis on lightness and reduced thickness, the brand new Asus Vivobook X510UR-BQ167T is a superb choice for those seeking out entire device. It comes equipped with the Intel Core i7-7500U Seventh Generation (up to three.Five GHz), Memory RAM 8 GB DDR four and a conventional 1TB HD for storage.
In the image component we have the spotlight for the brand new screen 15.6 \”Full HD ( 178 ° viewing angle ) and devoted NVIDIA GeForce 930MX video card with 2GB gDDR5 reminiscence .
With new design, the VivoBook line capabilities lighter and thinner fashions! And the logo in particular highlights that they weigh simply 1.7 kg and feature a thickness of 1.9 cm.

Drivers Download ASUS VivoBook X510UR For Windows 10 (64-bit)

VGA Drivers

nVidia Graphics Driver

 

 

Intel Graphics Driver

 

 

BIOS Update

BIOS 302 Optimize system performance

 

 

BIOS 300 Optimize system performance

 

 

AUDIO Drivers

Conexant Audio Driver

 

 

Card Reader Drivers

Alcor SmartCard Reader

 

 

TouchPad Drivers

ASUS Precision Touchpad

 

 

Others

Intel Management Engine Interface V11.6.0.10502017

 

 

Synaptics Fingerprint Driver V2.5.2.11042017

 

 

Intel® Dynamic Platform and Thermal Framework Driver V8.2.11003.35882017

 

 

Intel Rapid Storage Technology driver V15.2.7.10422017

 

 

Intel Serial IO controller driver V30.100.1643.12017

 

 

Utilities
ICEsound V1.0.5.202017

 

 

ASUS Battery Health Charging V1.000042017

 

 

ASUS Splendid Video Enhancement Technology V3.19.00042017

 

 

ASUS Touchpad Handwriting V2.0.22017

 

 

ASUS USB Charger Plus V4.2.02016

 

 

ASUS Live Update V3.4.32016

 

 

Wireless Drivers

ASUS Wireless Radio Control A driver to make you switch Airplane mode(Wireless) On/Off Download Here

BIOS-Utilities

Windows BIOS Flash Utility

 

 

Chipset Drivers

Intel INF Update Driver

 

 

ATK

ATKACPI driver and hotkey-related utilities

 

 

BlueTooth Drivers

Intel BlueTooth driver

 

 

Read Also:  Asus X540SA Drivers For Windows 7 x86

Leave a comment